Admin

Senior Team

Director's Executive Council

DIRECTOR’S EXECUTIVE COUNCIL
2018–2019

Jennifer Adams
 
Jennifer Adams
Director of Education and Secretary of the Board

Executive Assistant
Marie Bulgin Administrative Assistant — Kim Young 
613-596-8211, ext. 8490














                                                  
 line
 
 Brett Reynolds

Brett Reynolds
Associate Director of Education                                
613-596-8252
Administrative AssistantTheresa Ilboudo











 
                                                  
 Line  
Dorothy Baker
 
Dorothy Baker
Superintendent of Curriculum Services                         
613-596-8211, ext. 8573

Administrative Assistant
Lorraine Smith-Champagne














                                                  
Line
 
Mike Carson
Mike Carson
Chief Financial Officer
613-596-8211, ext. 8207

Administrative Assistant                                            
Rebecca Grandis
 















 Line
Mary Jane Farrish   
Mary Jane Farrish
Superintendent of Instruction
613-596-8211, ext. 8821
Administrative AssistantAnn McCrimmon

Avalon Public School
Carson Grove Elementary School
Convent Glen Elementary School
Dunning-Foubert Elementary School
Emily Carr Middle School
Fallingbrook Elementary School
Forest Valley Elementary School
Glen Ogilvie Public School
Henry Larsen Elementary School
Henry Munro Middle School
Heritage Public School
Le Phare Elementary School
Maple Ridge Elementary School

Orleans Wood Elementary School
Robert Hopkins Public School
Summerside Public School
Terry Fox Elementary School
Trillium Elementary School

Cairine Wilson Secondary School
Colonel By Secondary School
Gloucester High School
Ottawa Technical Secondary School
Storefront School
Sir Guy Carleton Secondary School
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Secondary
School

                                                  
 Line  
 Michele-Girioux  
Michele Giroux
Executive Officer of Corporate Services                             
613-596-8211, ext. 8310

Administrative Assistant
Heather J. McKinnon














 line
Olga Grigoriev   
Olga Grigoriev
Superintendent of Instruction
613-596-8211, ext. 8287
Administrative Assistant
Laura Mallette                   

Cambridge Street Public School
Centennial Public School
Connaught Public School
Devonshire Public School
Elgin St Public School
Elmdale Public School
First Avenue Public School
Fisher Park/Summit Public School
Glashan Public School
Hilson Avenue Public School
Hopewell Avenue Public School
Manor Park Public School
Mutchmor Public School
Queen Elizabeth Public School

Queen Mary Street Public School
Robert E. Wilson Public School
Rockcliffe Park Public School
Viscount Alexander Public School
W.E Gowling Public School
York St. Public School

Glebe Collegiate Institute
Lisgar Collegiate Institute



 Line
Cambridge Street Public School
Centennial Public School
Connaught Public School
Devonshire Public School
Elgin St Public School
Elmdale Public School
First Avenue Public School
Fisher Park/
Summit Public School
Glashan Public School
Hilson Avenue Public School
Hopewell Avenue Public School
Manor Park Public School

Mutchmor Public School
Queen Elizabeth Public School
Queen Mary Street Public School
Robert E. Wilson Public School
Rockcliffe Park Public School
Viscount Alexander Public School
W.E Gowling Public School
York St. Public School

Glebe Collegiate Institute
Lisgar Collegiate Institute
 

Cambridge Street Public School
Centennial Public School
Connaught Public School
Devonshire Public School
Elgin St Public School
Elmdale Public School
First Avenue Public School
Fisher Park/
Summit Public School
Glashan Public School
Hilson Avenue Public School
Hopewell Avenue Public School
Manor Park Public School
Mutchmor Public School
Queen Elizabeth Public School
Queen Mary Street Public School
Robert E. Wilson Public School
Rockcliffe Park Public School
Viscount Alexander Public School
W.E Gowling Public School
York St. Public School

Glebe Collegiate Institute
Lisgar Collegiate Institute 

Shawn Lehman 
Shawn Lehman
Superintendent of Instruction
613-596-8211, ext. 8391
Administrative AssistantLorri Huppert

A. Lorne Cassidy Elementary School
Adrienne Clarkson Elementary School
Barrhaven Public School
Berrigan Elementary School
Castor Valley Elementary School
Cedarview Middle School
Chapman Mills Public School
Farley Mowat Public School
Goulbourn Middle School
Greely Elementary School
Half Moon Bay Public School
Jockvale Elementary School
Kars on the Rideau Public School
Manotick Public School
Mary Honeywell Elementary School
Metcalfe Public School
N.G./Marlborough Public School
Osgoode Public School
Richmond Public School
Stittsville Public School
Westwind Public School

John McCrae Secondary School
Longfields–Davidson Heights Secondary School
Osgoode Township High School
South Carleton High School 
 
                                                  
 line  
Janice McCoy
Janice McCoy
Superintendent of Human Resources                              
613-596-8207
Administrative AssistantRebecca Grandis
 













 Line
 Susan MacDonald
Susan MacDonald
Superintendent of Instruction
613-596-8211, ext. 8401
Administrative AssistantLeanne Hotte

Bayshore Public School
Bells Corners Public School
Bridlewood Community Elementary School
Castlefrank Elementary School
Glen Cairn Public School
Huntley Centennial Public School
Jack Donohue Public School
John Young Elementary School
Kanata Highlands Public School
Katimavik Elementary School
Lakeview Public School
Roch Carrier Elementary School

Roland Michener Public School 
South March Public School
Stephen Leacock Public School
Stonecrest Elementary School
W.E. Johnston Public School
W.O. Mitchell Elementary School

A.Y. Jackson Secondary School
Bell High School
Earl of March Secondary School
West Carleton Secondary School

                                                  
 Line  
Peter-Symmonds
Peter Symmonds
Superintendent of Learning Support Services
613-596-8211, ext. 8254
Administrative AssistantAllison Regimbald
 ​
                                                  
 Line  
Nadia Towaji
Nadia Towaij
Superintendent of Instruction
613-596-8211, ext. 8886
Administrative AssistantChristina Erbs
Alta Vista Public School
Arch Street Public School
Bayview Public School
Blossom Park Public School
Carleton Heights Public School
Charles H. Hulse Public School
Clifford Bowey Public School
Crystal Bay Centre for Special Education
Dunlop Public School
Featherston Drive Public School
Fielding Drive Public School
General Vanier Public School
Hawthorne Public School

Pleasant Park Public School
Robert Bateman Public School
Roberta Bondar Public School
Sawmill Creek Elementary School
Steve MacLean Public School
Vimy Ridge Public School
Vincent Massey Public School

Brookfield High School
Canterbury High School
Hillcrest High School
Ridgemont High School
                                                  
 line  
 Frank Wiley  
Frank Wiley
Superintendent of Instruction
613-596-8211, ext. 8820
Administrative AssistantVivian Hebrawi
Agincourt Road Public School
Briargreen Public School
Broadview Public School
Churchill Alternative
D. Roy Kennedy Public School
J.H. Putman Public School
Knoxdale Public School
Lady Evelyn Public School
Manordale Public School
Meadowlands Public School
Pinecrest Public School
Regina Street Alternative School
Riverview Alt. School
Severn Avenue Public School

Sir Winston Churchill Public School
Woodroffe Avenue Public School


Adult High School
Continuing Education
Merivale High School
Nepean High School
Sir Robert Borden High School
Woodroffe High School
Elizabeth Wyn Wood Secondary Alternate Program
Frederick Banting Secondary Alternate Program
Norman Johnston Secondary Alternate Program
Richard Pfaff Secondary Alternate Program
Urban Aboriginal Alternate High School Program 
 Line
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.